SUMMARY REPORT        GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL FINAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/18/14     ST. LOUIS COUNTY, MISSOURI
RUN TIME:10:18 AM     TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 4, 2014

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 685).  .  .  .  .       685  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   669,488
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .   297,729
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             44.47

          U.S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 267 OF 267  COUNTED)
           LACY CLAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    74,807   71.21
           DANIEL J. ELDER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,676   23.49
           ROBB E. CUNNINGHAM (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .     5,243    4.99
           INVALID WRITE-IN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       323     .31

          U.S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 2
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 418 OF 418  COUNTED)
           ARTHUR LIEBER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    62,224   33.48
           ANN WAGNER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   117,937   63.46
           BILL SLANTZ (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,571    3.00
           INVALID WRITE-IN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125     .07

          STATE AUDITOR
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 683 OF 683  COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           TOM SCHWEICH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   181,710   71.82
           SEAN O'TOOLE (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    50,343   19.90
           RODNEY FARTHING (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,617    7.36
           INVALID WRITE-IN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,340     .92

          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 24 OF 24  COUNTED)
           JOSEPH (JOE) KEAVENY (DEM).  .  .  .  .     5,904   57.12
           COURTNEY BLUNT (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,423   42.79
           INVALID WRITE-IN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .09

          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 14
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 113 OF 113  COUNTED)
           MARIA N. CHAPPELLE-NADAL (DEM)  .  .  .    30,203   91.10
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           LAPORTA (1869) W/I VOTES OF  .  .  .  .     2,952    8.90

          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 24
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 160 OF 160  COUNTED)
           JILL SCHUPP (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,022   50.07
           JOHN R. ASHCROFT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    26,196   46.81
           JIM HIGGINS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,727    3.09
           INVALID WRITE-IN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .04

          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 26
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 52 OF 52  COUNTED)
           LLOYD KLINEDINST (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     7,094   27.73
           DAVE SCHATZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,467   72.18
           INVALID WRITE-IN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23     .09

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 66
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 18 OF 18  COUNTED)
           TOMMIE PIERSON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,720   85.12
           JOHN SAXTON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       980   14.58
           INVALID WRITE-IN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .30

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 67
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 17 OF 17  COUNTED)
           ALAN GREEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,616   78.96
           DWAYNE A. STRICKLAND (REP).  .  .  .  .     2,241   18.40
           JEFF COLEMAN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       296    2.43
           INVALID WRITE-IN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25     .21

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 68
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 21 OF 21  COUNTED)
           KEITH ENGLISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,758   65.83
           REKHA (BECKY) SHARMA (REP).  .  .  .  .     3,435   33.46
           ADKINS (3) W/I VOTES OF.  .  .  .  .  .        73     .71

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 69
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 19 OF 19  COUNTED)
           MARGO McNEIL (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,501   65.47
           JOHN VAHEY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,414   34.38
           INVALID WRITE-IN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .14

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 70
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26  COUNTED)
           BILL OTTO (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,496   55.21
           JOE CORICA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,644   44.75
           INVALID WRITE-IN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .04

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 71
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26  COUNTED)
           SUE MEREDITH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,004   59.09
           JIM CAIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,142   40.76
           INVALID WRITE-IN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .15

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 72
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 29 OF 29  COUNTED)
           MARY NICHOLS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,588   64.80
           PAUL BERRY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,017   34.98
           INVALID WRITE-IN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .22

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 73
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 24 OF 24  COUNTED)
           COURTNEY ALLEN CURTIS (DEM)  .  .  .  .     6,055   97.90
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           INVALID WRITE-IN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130    2.10

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 74
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 24 OF 24  COUNTED)
           SHARON L. PACE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,756   97.35
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           INVALID WRITE-IN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184    2.65

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 75
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 22 OF 22  COUNTED)
           ROCHELLE WALTON GRAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .     8,077   99.08
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           INVALID WRITE-IN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75     .92

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 83
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 21 OF 21  COUNTED)
           GINA MITTEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,880   64.44
           JEREMY BUCKINGHAM (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     2,358   31.14
           ANDREW BOLIN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       329    4.34
           INVALID WRITE-IN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .08

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 85
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 28 OF 28  COUNTED)
           CLEM SMITH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,319   97.94
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           INVALID WRITE-IN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       154    2.06

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 86
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 25 OF 25  COUNTED)
           JOE ADAMS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,201   98.16
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           INVALID WRITE-IN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       154    1.84

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 87
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 28 OF 28  COUNTED)
           STACEY NEWMAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,064   95.95
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           INVALID WRITE-IN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       340    4.05

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 88
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 34 OF 34  COUNTED)
           TRACY McCREERY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,920   54.42
           RAYMOND CHANDLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     5,784   45.48
           INVALID WRITE-IN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .10

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 89
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 37 OF 37  COUNTED)
           AL GERBER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,114   33.62
           JOHN J. DIEHL, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    10,081   66.28
           INVALID WRITE-IN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .09

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 90
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26  COUNTED)
           DEB LAVENDER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,597   51.48
           GINA JAKSETIC (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,153   48.47
           INVALID WRITE-IN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .05

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 91
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 24 OF 24  COUNTED)
           JEANNE KIRKTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,667   59.71
           MICHAEL PETERS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,157   40.16
           INVALID WRITE-IN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .13

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 92
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 25 OF 25  COUNTED)
           GENISE MONTECILLO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     6,033   59.08
           AL FAULSTICH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,169   40.83
           INVALID WRITE-IN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .09

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 93
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 16 OF 16  COUNTED)
           BOB BURNS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,426   57.94
           GARRETT MEES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,482   41.98
           INVALID WRITE-IN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .08

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 94
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 21 OF 21  COUNTED)
           VICKI LORENZ ENGLUND (DEM).  .  .  .  .     4,240   44.23
           CLORIA BROWN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,334   55.64
           INVALID WRITE-IN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .14

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 95
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 16 OF 16  COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           MARSHA HAEFNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,150   98.16
           INVALID WRITE-IN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190    1.84

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 96
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 28 OF 28  COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           MIKE LEARA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,111   80.55
           CYNTHIA (CINDY) REDBURN (CON).  .  .  .     2,380   18.96
           INVALID WRITE-IN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61     .49

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 97
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2  COUNTED)
           TOM DOHACK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       329   33.17
           JOHN McCAHERTY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       663   66.83
           INVALID WRITE-IN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 98
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 23 OF 23  COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           SHAMED DOGAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,653   97.15
           INVALID WRITE-IN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254    2.85

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 99
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27  COUNTED)
           WILLIAM H. (BILL) PINKSTON (DEM).  .  .     3,996   36.40
           ANDREW KOENIG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,961   63.41
           INVALID WRITE-IN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .18

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 100
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 33 OF 33  COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           SUE ALLEN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,835   98.26
           INVALID WRITE-IN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192    1.74

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 101
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 24 OF 24  COUNTED)
           CANDACE FARMER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,872   24.97
           DON GOSEN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,621   74.96
           INVALID WRITE-IN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .07

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 110
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 17 OF 17  COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           KIRK MATHEWS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,878   98.22
           INVALID WRITE-IN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125    1.78

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE (Revised totals pursuant to RECOUNT 12/30/2014). 
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 681 OF 681  COUNTED)
           STEVE STENGER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   139,264   47.73
           RICK STREAM (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   137,452   47.11
           THEO (TED) BROWN, SR. (LIB)  .  .  .  .     8,063    2.76
           JOE PASSANISE (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,252    1.11
           BUSH(6)BARUTI(2934)MILLER(2) W/I VOTES.     3,750    1.29

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 681 OF 681  COUNTED)
           ROBERT P. McCULLOCH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .   221,706   95.25
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           COHEN (343) W/I VOTES OF  .  .  .  .  .    11,062    4.75

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 681 OF 681  COUNTED)
           JAKE ZIMMERMAN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   169,107   59.20
           ANDREW OSTROWSKI (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .   116,127   40.65
           INVALID WRITE-IN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       408     .14

          COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 90 OF 90  COUNTED)
           HAZEL M. ERBY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    27,859   98.28
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           INVALID WRITE-IN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       487    1.72

          COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 114 OF 114  COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           COLLEEN WASINGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    39,763   98.40
           INVALID WRITE-IN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       648    1.60

          COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 5
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 104 OF 104  COUNTED)
           PAT DOLAN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    26,132   57.26
           JENNIFER BIRD (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,448   42.62
           INVALID WRITE-IN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56     .12

          COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 7
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 104 OF 104  COUNTED)
           STEVEN E. BIGGS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,894   29.34
           MARK A. HARDER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    31,014   70.58
           INVALID WRITE-IN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33     .08

          LAURA DENVIR STITH
          SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 683 OF 683  COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   153,646   61.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    97,756   38.88

          PAUL CAMPBELL WILSON
          SUPREME COURT
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 683 OF 683  COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   143,304   57.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   103,916   42.03

          ANGELA TURNER QUIGLESS
          COURT OF APPEALS-EASTERN DISTRICT
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 681 OF 681  COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   150,355   60.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    98,656   39.62

          LISA S. VAN AMBURG
          COURT OF APPEALS-EASTERN DISTRICT
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 681 OF 681  COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   150,608   60.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    97,938   39.40

          ROBERT S. COHEN
          CIRCUIT JUDGE-DIV. 1
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 681 OF 681  COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   143,829   58.72
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   101,093   41.28

          MAURA B. McSHANE
          CIRCUIT JUDGE-DIV. 2
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 681 OF 681  COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   146,149   60.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    96,785   39.84

          TOM DePRIEST, JR.
          CIRCUIT JUDGE-DIV. 8
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 681 OF 681  COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   140,258   57.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   101,912   42.08

          STEVEN H. GOLDMAN
          CIRCUIT JUDGE-DIV. 12
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 681 OF 681  COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   140,577   57.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   101,975   42.04

          KRISTINE ALLEN KERR
          CIRCUIT JUDGE-DIV. 14
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 681 OF 681  COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   147,331   60.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    95,067   39.22

          JOHN D. WARNER, JR.
          CIRCUIT JUDGE-DIV. 15
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 681 OF 681  COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   139,352   57.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   101,633   42.17

          MARY ELIZABETH OTT
          ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE-DIV. 31
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 681 OF 681  COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   151,135   62.48
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    90,755   37.52

          ELLEN HANNIGAN RIBAUDO
          ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE-DIV. 36
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 681 OF 681  COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   146,471   60.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    94,708   39.27

          LAWRENCE J. PERMUTER
          ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE-DIV. 38
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 681 OF 681  COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   138,034   57.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   102,443   42.60

          PATRICK CLIFFORD
          ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE-DIV. 39
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 681 OF 681  COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   136,401   57.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   102,281   42.85

          DENNIS N. SMITH
          ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE-DIV. 40
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 681 OF 681  COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   135,965   57.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   101,960   42.85

          JUDY PREDDY DRAPER
          ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE-DIV. 41
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 681 OF 681  COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   138,984   57.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   100,746   42.02

          CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
          **REGARDING EVIDENCE OF PRIOR CRIMINAL ACTS**
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 683 OF 683  COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   200,126   69.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    86,684   30.22

          CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
          **TEACHER PERFORMANCE EVALUATION SYSTEM**
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 683 OF 683  COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    77,603   26.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   213,398   73.33

          CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6
          **RELATING TO EARLY VOTING**
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 683 OF 683  COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   100,731   35.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   184,392   64.67

          CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 10
          **REQUIREMENTS PLACED ON THE GOVERNOR**
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 683 OF 683  COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   150,530   53.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   131,656   46.66

          BEL-RIDGE-PROPOSITION M
          **MOTEL LICENSE FEE**
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1  COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102   22.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       352   77.53

          BEL-RIDGE-PROPOSITION P
          **PUBLIC PARKING LOT LICENSE FEE**
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1  COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   17.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       370   82.22

          COUNCIL MEMBER BERKELEY WARD 2 (UNEXPIRED TERM)
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1  COUNTED)
           RITA CRAWFORD-GRAHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .       240   62.34
           BRENDA F. WILLIAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   37.40
           INVALID WRITE-IN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .26

          CALVERTON PARK-PROPOSITION 1
          **FOURTH CLASS CITY**
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1  COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       216   72.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   27.27

          MAPLEWOOD-PROPOSITION F
          **BONDS - CAPITAL IMPROV (57.15% NEEDED)**
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4  COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,713   82.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       372   17.84

          OLIVETTE-PROPOSITION 1
          **CHARTER AMENDMENT**
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6  COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,628   57.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,228   43.00

          MAYOR WELLSTON (UNEXPIRED TERM)
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1  COUNTED)
           SAMUEL SHANNON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   18.13
           WALTER L. COOPER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    3.63
           LAMONT FLEMON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.72
           LINDA M. GARNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   13.93
           TIMOTHY J. BRIGHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   12.98
           YVONNE HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   12.21
           GRACIE L. WHITE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50    9.54
           JENKINS (6) GRIFFIN (136) W/I VOTES OF.       146   27.86

          WOODSON TERRACE-PROPOSITION C
          **BONDS - COMMUNITY CENTER (57.15% NEEDED)**
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3  COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       546   70.82
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225   29.18

          PARKWAY SCHOOL DISTRICT-PROPOSITION S
          **BONDS - CAPITAL IMPROV (57.15% NEEDED)**
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 117 OF 117  COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,760   61.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,532   38.37

          FLORISSANT VALLEY FIRE DISTRICT-PROPOSITION A
          **OPERATING TAX LEVY**
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 44 OF 44  COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,283   57.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,383   42.63

          MARYLAND HEIGHTS FIRE DISTRICT-PROPOSITION B
          **BONDS - CAPITAL IMPROV (57.15% NEEDED)**
          (Vote for )  1
              (WITH 20 OF 20  COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,640   63.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,119   36.79

WE, THE BOARD OF ELECTION COMMISSIONERS OF ST. LOUIS COUNTY, MISSOURI, ACTING AS THE VERIFICATION BOARD PURSUANT TO 115.507,R.S.Mo 1978, HEREBY CERTIFY THE FOREGOING TO BE A TRUE AND CORRECT ABSTRACT OF VOTES CAST FOR THE CANDIDATES AND ISSUES AT THE GENERAL ELECTION HELD IN ST. LOUIS COUNTY, MISSOURI, ON NOVEMBER 4, 2014. IN TESTIMONY WHEREOF, WE HAVE HEREUNTO SET OUR HAND AT OUR OFFICE IN MAPLEWOOD, ST. LOUIS COUNTY, MISSOURI, ON NOVEMBER 18, 2014.
Board of Election Commissioners signatures