PAGE 1 OF 1    
                                                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                  CITY OF BELLEFONTAINE NEIGHBORS
                                                     ST. LOUIS COUNTY, MISSOURI
                                                       TUESDAY, APRIL 6, 2004

** CITY OF BELLEFONTAINE NBRS-WARD 1 (1 POLLING PLACE) *         ALDERMAN-WARD 2
          1 Registered Voters -                                   1 TO BE ELECTED
          2 Ballots Cast -                                                 8    DON MERZ
          3 Percent of Registered Voters                                   9    ARNIE C. DIENOFF
ALDERMAN-WARD 1                                                  * CITY OF BELLEFONTAINE NBRS-WARD 3 (3 POLLING PLACES) *
 1 TO BE ELECTED                                                          10 Registered Voters -
          4    TONY MIGLIAZZO                                             11 Ballots Cast -
* CITY OF BELLEFONTAINE NBRS-WARD 2 (3 POLLING PLACES) *                  12 Percent of Registered Voters
          5 Registered Voters -                                  ALDERMAN-WARD 3
          6 Ballots Cast -                                        1 TO BE ELECTED
          7 Percent of Registered Voters                                  13    JOHN G. JORDAN

                                              1      2......3      4      5      6......7      8......9     10     11.....12     13
0759 SF 15,16,24,35                       1,744    251  14.39    222      .      .      .      .      .      .      .      .      .
0760 SF 18,20,22                              .      .      .      .      .      .      .      .      .  1,007    188  18.67    161
0761 SF 42,43                                 .      .      .      .     85     16  18.82      9      3      .      .      .      .
0762 SF 19                                    .      .      .      .    522    123  23.56     96     23      .      .      .      .
0763 SF 28                                    .      .      .      .      .      .      .      .      .    316     34  10.76     33
0764 SF 25                                .      .    .......  .      . 989  . 198..20.02  . 145.....51  .      .    .......  .    
0765 SF 36                                    .      .      .      .    109     25  22.94     15      8      .      .      .      .
0766 SF 26                                    .      .      .      .      .      .      .      .      .     17      0   0.00      0

TOTAL                                     1,744    251  14.39    222  1,705    362  21.23    265     85  1,340    222  16.57    194



** CITY OF BELLEFONTAINE NBRS-WARD 4 (1 POLLING PLACE) *         ALDERMAN-WARD 4
          1 Registered Voters -                                   1 TO BE ELECTED
          2 Ballots Cast -                                                 4    ANTHONY SMITH
          3 Percent of Registered Voters                                   5    LAURENCE S. ZIELINSKI

                                              1      2......3      4......5
0758 SF 13,14,23                          1,654    417  25.21    262    152

TOTAL                                     1,654    417  25.21    262    152

                                                                                                                                                                    
WE, THE BOARD OF ELECTION COMMISSIONERS OF ST. LOUIS COUNTY, MISSOURI, ACTING AS THE VERIFICATION BOARD PURSUANT TO 115.507,R.S.Mo 1978,
HEREBY CERTIFY THE FOREGOING TO BE A TRUE AND CORRECT ABSTRACT OF VOTES CAST FOR THE CANDIDATES AND PROPOSITIONS AT THE GENERAL MUNICIPAL
ELECTION HELD IN ST. LOUIS COUNTY, MISSOURI, ON APRIL 6, 2004.                                  
                                                                                                                                    
IN TESTIMONY WHEREOF, WE HAVE HEREUNTO SET OUR HAND AT OUR OFFICE IN MAPLEWOOD, ST. LOUIS COUNTY, MISSOURI, ON APRIL 14, 2004.                                                                         
          




                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 _____________________________         ___________________________         ____________________________         _________________________________    
 RICHARD W. SULLIVAN, CHAIRMAN         PAMELA S. WRIGHT, SECRETARY         LINDA M. LOCKE, COMMISSIONER         BARBARA A. ENNEKING, COMMISSIONER